Privacy Policy

About this Privacy Policy

WebRichResults.biz is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy policy provides details on how we collect, store, use, disclose and protect your personal data. WebRichResults.biz adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy (Private Sector) Amendment Act 2001. If you would like more information on Australian Privacy legislation please visit www.privacy.gov.au.

The following privacy policy relates to Corporate Success Pty Ltd trading as WebRichResults.biz, (Perth Business Centre, GPO Box N1103, Perth WA 6849) its agents, subsidiaries, employees and associates. WebRichResults.biz reserves the right to update this privacy policy to reflect the introduction of new privacy requirements.

Collection of Personal Information

WebRichResults.biz only collects information that you specifically provide. You may provide it to our representatives during the interview process, on the telephone or through our website. We only collect the personal information necessary for us to fulfill the services you have requested and will only use your information for further purposes that you have consented to.

At all times we endeavor to provide clear information about the reasons for collecting the information and the purposes for which it will be used. We do not use cookies for collecting user information from the WebRichResults.biz website.

Accuracy of Personal Data

WebRichResults.biz keeps the information we hold about you accurate and up-to-date. To do this we are reliant on you to tell us when there is a change to your personal details so that your records can be updated.

Use of Personal Information

WebRichResults.biz will use your personal information to provide the services you require and related purposes within your reasonable expectations. This may include determining whether you qualify for coaching, completion of registration forms, concluding transactions and providing other services. It will also be used for internal administration, planning, product development and research.

From time to time we may wish to use your personal details to contact you regarding our products and services. Prior to your information being used in this way we will offer you an opportunity to register your objection. Further opportunities to opt-out will be provided with each marketing communication. Alternatively, you can opt-out of receiving future communications from WebRichResults.biz by contacting us at the address listed below.

Disclosure of your Personal Data

WebRichResults.biz only discloses your personal information to third parties where it is necessary to fulfill the requested business services.

Access to Personal Information

The law allows you to ask WebRichResults.biz at any time for a copy of the personal information we hold on you. Where a valid request is made to us in writing, we will provide you with copies of your data within 30 days of receiving your request, in accordance with the law. We reserve the right to charge you a nominal fee to cover administrative costs that we may incur in providing personal information to you.

Retention of Personal Information

We will only hold your personal information for as long as required to fulfill the requested services, or as required by law. When your personal information is no longer required for our business functions or for legal purposes, it will be safely de-identified and destroyed.

Information Security

WebRichResults.biz takes steps to ensure the personal information we hold is secure against misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure.

Contacting WebRichResults.biz

If you would like further information regarding this privacy policy please contact:

Mr. Steve Holloway
WebRichResults.biz
Perth Business Centre
GPO Box N1103
Perth WA 6849
m 0419 906 529
t 08 9328 7899
f 08 9331 8908

E-mail: info@richresults.biz